2020欧洲杯线上投注

2020欧洲杯线上投注Personal tools

Disclaimers

Web content accessibility statement, online privacy statement, internet acceptable use, and legal disclaimers.

We at APS are committed to protecting the privacy and security of your visits to this website. Outlined below is our web content accessibility statement, online privacy statement, acceptable use policy, and legal disclaimers. If you have questions about this information, please let us know.

Privacy Statement & Legal Disclaimers

Web Site Disclaimers

Web Content Accessibility

The website is the work of many authors and is a dynamic environment. There is the possibility that accessibility difficulties may be encountered. Visit Accessibility at APS for complete details about WCAG and accessibility.

Who to Contact:

Exit Notification/Disclaimer Policy

Links with the external link icon External Link Icon2020欧洲杯线上投注 indicate that you are leaving the APS website. This link will take you to a site over which Albuquerque Public Schools has no control. APS cannot attest to the accuracy of the content on a non-APS website. APS assumes no responsibility for the content of the material contained at that site or for the accuracy of any information that is found there. The contents of any site or link not maintained by APS does not necessarily reflect the opinions, standards or policies of Albuquerque Public Schools, its officials, agents or employees. Contact the external site for answers to questions regarding its content or the accessibility of its content.

Privacy Statement

  • Collection and Disclosure of Information: To ensure we are able to communicate effectively with visitors to our web site, we collect some information that can be directly associated with a specific person. We call this "Personal Information," and it includes, by way of illustration, names, addresses, telephone numbers and e-mail addresses.

    2020欧洲杯线上投注We collect Personal Information from eligible individuals who affirmatively request to receive e-mail or other services from us. We collect this Personal Information in order to provide these eligible individuals with timely information via e-mail regarding events, resources, and issues. It is our general policy not to make Personal Information available to anyone other than our employees, staff, and agents.

    2020欧洲杯线上投注Please be aware that Personal Information may be discoverable in court and administrative proceedings and in accordance with public records laws.

  • Opting Out and Modifying Information: 2020欧洲杯线上投注Subscribers to our e-mail list may terminate their subscriptions via a link at the bottom of each email sent from casadecampomza.com.

  • Browser Information Collected on the Web Site: We log IP addresses, which are the locations of computers or networks on the Internet, and analyze them in order to improve the value of our site. We also collect aggregate numbers of page hits to track the popularity of certain pages and improve the value of our site. We do not gather, request, record, require, collect or track any Internet users' Personal Information through these processes.

  • Cookies: A cookie is a tiny piece of data stored by a user's browser that helps a web site or service recognize that user's unique computer. You can remove or block cookies by changing the settings of your browser. Session specific cookies may be used on casadecampomza.com to improve the user experience and for basic web metrics. These cookies expire in a very short time frame or when a browser window closes.

  • Privacy of Our Email Lists: As noted above, we maintain e-mail lists to keep interested, eligible individuals informed about important topics, and individuals must affirmatively request to join them. We configure our list server software to refuse to divulge the email addresses of our list subscribers to anyone other than those whom we authorize. However, we are not the author of this software and are not responsible for any failures in the software to preserve subscriber anonymity.

  • Children's Privacy: Because we care about the safety and privacy of children online, we comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA). COPPA and its accompanying FTC regulation establish United States federal law that protects the privacy of children using the Internet. We do not knowingly contact or collect personal information from children under 13. Our site is not intended to solicit information of any kind from children under 13.

    It is possible that by fraud or deception we may receive information pertaining to children under 13. If we are notified of this, as soon as we verify the information, we will immediately obtain parental consent to retain the information or else delete the information from our servers. If you want to notify us of our receipt of information pertaining to children under 13, please contact us.

Disclaimer: Limitation of Liability

The Albuquerque Public School District makes no warranties of any kind, either express or implied, that the functions or the services provided by or through the Albuquerque Public School District system will be error-free or without defect. The Albuquerque Public School District will not be responsible for any damage users may suffer, including but not limited to, loss of data or interruptions of service. The Albuquerque Public School District is not responsible for the accuracy or quality of the information obtained through or stored on the system. The Albuquerque Public School District will not be responsible for financial obligations arising from a user’s unauthorized use of the system.

2020欧洲杯线上投注By using this site, you agree to indemnify and hold the Albuquerque Public School District including, but not limited to, its officers, board members, employees, and agents harmless from any losses sustained by the Albuquerque Public School District as a result of intentional or negligent misuse of the system by a user.

Please be advised that the information contained here is accurate as of January 2010. Since policies and procedural directives of the Albuquerque Public School District change from time to time, it is suggested that the accuracy of the information contained herein be verified.

The Albuquerque Public School District reserves the right to change this policy without notice.

Updated: January 7, 2010
Updated: May 7, 2018

Translation Disclaimer

Translation Options

Albuquerque Public Schools provides two built-in tools to provide a site-wide translation of web content on casadecampomza.com and school websites.

BrowseAloud

BrowseAloud is assistive technology software that adds text-to-speech and translation functionality to websites. To activate Browsealoud, click on the orange button with headphones.

  • Works on desktop and mobile
  • Translates web content into 99 languages using the Google Translate API
  • Speaks translated text aloud in 40 languages
  • Also includes accessibility features for users with disabilities

Google Translate

2020欧洲杯线上投注 is a free online service that can translate text and web pages into different languages using the Google Translation API. Google Translate is visible in the casadecampomza.com website footer on desktop view.

  • Works on desktop

Mobile Apps

There are many apps that can be downloaded to your smartphone to translate web content such as and . APS does not provide support or endorsement of these products.

Translation Disclaimer

Computerized translations are only an approximation of the website's original content. APS does not guarantee the accuracy, reliability, or timeliness of any information of computerized translations. In addition, some applications, files, or items cannot be translated, including graphs, photos, or portable document formats (PDFs).

2020欧洲杯线上投注Automated translations are not intended to replace human or traditional translation methods. If any questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information presented by the translated version of the website, the original version takes precedence.

APS Non-Discrimination Statement

The Albuquerque Public School system does not discriminate nor condone discrimination by students, employees, or third parties on the basis of ethnic identity, religion, race, color, national origin, sex, gender identity, sexual orientation, HIV status, mental or physical disability, marital status, or pregnancy in any program or activity of, or sponsored by, the school district and provides equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups.

Complaints

To file a complaint, go to the Office of Equal Opportunity Services Complaint Process.

Contacts

The following departments have been designated to handle inquiries regarding the nondiscrimination policies:

Section 504 and Equal Opportunity
Services/Title IX contacts, listed by department
DepartmentServicesContactPhysical Address
Equal Opportunity
Services and
Title IX
Discrimination
and harassment
based on Civil
Rights issues
(505) 855-9831
Suite 510 West
6400 Uptown Blvd. NE
Albuquerque 87110
Section 504 Student Specific
Accommodations
Nora Ellis
Section 504 Coordinator
(505) 855-9840
Suite 480 West
6400 Uptown Blvd. NE
Albuquerque 87110
ADA/Section 504 Employee Specific
Accommodations
Socorro Rodriguez
ADA Coordinator
(505) 855-9852
Suite 400 West
6400 Uptown Blvd. NE
Albuquerque 87110
Mailing Address: P.O. Box 25704, Albuquerque, NM 87125-0704

Internet Acceptable Use Policy

Students

The Albuquerque Public School District provides technology resources to its students for educational purposes. The goal of providing these resources is to promote educational excellence.

  • Proper behavior, as it relates to the use of computers, is no different from the proper behavior in all other aspects of APS activities.
  • All users are expected to use computers and computer networks in a responsible, ethical, and polite manner. Violation of this policy is grounds for school disciplinary action.
  • Students are expected to comply with the Student Internet Acceptable Use Policy, as set out above and in the J18 Acceptable Student Use of Educational Technology.

Employees

The use of district technology resources is a privilege granted to Albuquerque Public School District employees for the enhancement of job-related functions.

  • Employees may have limited access to these resources for personal use if they comply with the professional standards and the district’s acceptable use policies.
  • Employees are expected to comply with the Technology Acceptable Use Policy, as set out in APS Procedural Directives.